Services

Three levels of CFO support, built on Balance, Develop and Collaborate.

CFO Packages

Package One

Basic

Running a business can sometimes mean wearing a lot of hats — but managing your finances shouldn't feel like guesswork. The Basic Package gives you access to experienced CFO-level thinking without the full-time price tag. You'll get the financial clarity and foundational guidance you need to make smarter decisions and keep your business on solid ground.

Services Include

  • Month-End Close
  • Monthly Financial Statement Prep
  • Bi-Annual Financial Statement Analysis
Package Two

Deluxe

Everything in the Basic Package, plus a deeper level of support as your business starts to grow. The Deluxe Package is built for business owners who are ready to move beyond the basics and want a trusted financial partner in their corner. From cash flow strategy to more hands-on planning, you'll have the tools and insight to scale with confidence.

Services Include

  • Month-End Close
  • Monthly Financial Statement Prep
  • Quarterly Financial Statement Analysis
  • Cash Flow Planning
  • KPI Development and Tracking
  • Annual Executive Advisory Session
Package Three

Comprehensive

The Comprehensive Package brings together everything in the Basic and Deluxe tiers — plus our highest level of CFO advisory support. Think of it as having a seasoned financial executive fully invested in your success, helping you plan for the future, navigate challenges, and turn your goals into a clear, actionable roadmap.

Services Include

  • Month-End Close
  • Monthly Financial Statement Prep
  • Monthly Financial Statement Analysis
  • Cash Flow Planning
  • KPI Development and Tracking
  • Bi-Annual Executive Advisory Sessions
  • Company Specific Reporting Packages

Compare packages

Begin Simple.
DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING.
CONFIDENT GROWTH.

Services.

BasicStarting at
$2,500 / mo
DeluxeStarting at
$5,000 / mo
ComprehensiveStarting at
$7,500 / mo
Month-End Close✓✓✓
Monthly Financial Statement Prep✓✓✓
Financial Statement AnalysisBi-AnnuallyQuarterlyMonthly
Cash Flow Planning✓✓
KPI Development and Tracking✓✓
Executive Advisory SessionsAnnuallyBi-Annually
Company Specific Reporting Packages✓
Basic
Starting at $2,500 / mo
Month-End Close✓
Monthly Financial Statement Prep✓
Financial Statement AnalysisBi-Annually
Deluxe
Starting at $5,000 / mo
Month-End Close✓
Monthly Financial Statement Prep✓
Financial Statement AnalysisQuarterly
Cash Flow Planning✓
KPI Development and Tracking✓
Executive Advisory SessionsAnnually
Comprehensive
Starting at $7,500 / mo
Month-End Close✓
Monthly Financial Statement Prep✓
Financial Statement AnalysisMonthly
Cash Flow Planning✓
KPI Development and Tracking✓
Executive Advisory SessionsBi-Annually
Company Specific Reporting Packages✓

Standalone Financial and Operational Services

Balance: Financial Support

  • Books Cleanup
  • Expense Management Strategies
  • Vendor Management & Contract Review
  • Budget Development & Management
  • Profitability Improvement Strategies

Develop: Technology Evaluation Support

  • Operational Efficiency and Workflow Optimization
  • Risk Assessment and Mitigation
  • ERP System Selection & Implementation Support
  • Technology Evaluation & Implementation Support

Collaborate: Strategic Planning

  • Strategic Financial Planning and Forecasting
  • Strategic Meeting Facilitation
  • Board Reporting (Executive-Level Presentations)
  • Management Team Financial Literacy Training

Pricing based on client needs.

AI Add-Ons

Add AI to any package.

Our CFO packages stand on their own. When you’re ready to put AI to work, choose the level that fits. Each level works with any package and includes the one before it.

AI Add-Ons.

Boost$750 / mo
Deploy$2,000 / mo
Create$4,000 / mo
Best ForTeams starting to use AI safelyTeams ready to automate finance workBusinesses that need tools built for them
One-Time SetupNone$5,000$5,000
TermQuarterly12 months12 months
Written AI Usage Policy✓✓✓
Team AI TrainingQuarterlyQuarterlyQuarterly
Finance Prompt Library✓✓✓
AI Opportunity ReviewBi-AnnuallyQuarterlyQuarterly
Managed AutomationsUp to 3Up to 5
Automation Monitoring and Fixes✓✓
Custom Tool Builds2 per year
Ongoing Updates to Included Tools✓
Boost
Starting at $750 / mo
Best ForTeams starting to use AI safely
One-Time SetupNone
TermQuarterly
Written AI Usage Policy✓
Team AI TrainingQuarterly
Finance Prompt Library✓
AI Opportunity ReviewBi-Annually
Deploy
Starting at $2,000 / mo
Best ForTeams ready to automate finance work
One-Time Setup$5,000
Term12 months
Written AI Usage Policy✓
Team AI TrainingQuarterly
Finance Prompt Library✓
AI Opportunity ReviewQuarterly
Managed AutomationsUp to 3
Automation Monitoring and Fixes✓
Create
$4,000 / mo
Best ForBusinesses that need tools built for them
One-Time Setup$5,000
Term12 months
Written AI Usage Policy✓
Team AI TrainingQuarterly
Finance Prompt Library✓
AI Opportunity ReviewQuarterly
Managed AutomationsUp to 5
Automation Monitoring and Fixes✓
Custom Tool Builds2 per year
Ongoing Updates to Included Tools✓

Each included custom build covers up to 40 hours. Software subscriptions are paid directly or at cost. Work outside these limits is quoted separately.

Standalone AI Services

Available with or without a CFO package.

ServiceWhat it coversFee
AI Readiness AssessmentWorkflow review, ranked opportunities, and a recommended add-on level. Credited if you sign up for an add-on within 60 days.$5,000 flat
Custom Tool BuildOne dashboard, workbook, automation, or small app, up to 40 hours. Larger builds are quoted separately.Starting at $7,500
Tool CareUpdates and small fixes for tools built outside the Create level.$500 / mo per tool
Next step

Let’s Have a Conversation

No pitch. No pressure. Just an honest look at where you are and whether we're the right fit for each other.

Let’s Talk